Winners of the Novice, Amateur, Advanced, and Video categories

2020 SEPTEMBER WINNERS


Congrats to September’s competition winners in “Round”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bill Ring
3rd Place – Kris Carner

2020 AUGUST WINNERS




Congrats to August’s competition winners in “Spots”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Kris Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin



2020 JULY WINNERS




Congrats to July’s competition winners in “Available Light”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bill Ring
3rd Place – Jackie Patay



2020 JUNE WINNERS


Congrats to June’s competition winners in “Anemones”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Bob Yin

2020 MAY WINNERS



Congrats to May’s competition winners in “Yellow”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS



2020 APRIL WINNERS



Congrats to April’s competition winners in “Make Me Smile”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS



2020 MARCH WINNERS!

Congrats to March’s competition winners in “Eyes”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

2020 FEBRUARY WINNERS!

Congrats to February’s’s competition winners in “Texture”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Bob Yin
3rd Place – Bob Pooley

2020 JANUARY WINNERS!

Congrats to January’s competition winners in “Best of 2019”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bob Pooley
3rd Place – Cindy Lipthay

2019 DECEMBER WINNERS!

Congrats to December’s competition winners in “Photoshop”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

  • 1st Place – Bob Yin
  • 2nd Place – Cindy Lipthay
  • 3rd Place – Dick Miller